Hot! Arizona Soccer Showcase – Girls Bracket – Final Standings And Wild Card Berth Winners

Arizona Soccer Showcase

Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Championship game schedule for boys and girls listed here

Consolation games listed here

For up to the minute results from the Showcase follow AzKicksIt on twitter and like us on Facebook

The Arizona Soccer Showcase hosted by Hamilton High School has partnered up with the Phoenix Regional Sports Commission to create a 56 team tournament comprised of the best teams from Arizona and others from around the country. Last year’s Arizona Soccer Showcase featured several Division I college commits and propelled many teams into the ESPN/Powerade Fab 50.Scottsdale Sports Complex Map

Schedule for the Showcase – Boys & Girls
Group Stage – Thursday, December 27th – Saturday, December 28th
Quarterfinals – Saturday, December 28th, ALL GIRLS GAMES START AT 3:00PM – ALL BOYS GAMES START AT 5:00PM
Semifinal – Monday, December 31st 9:00am
Final – Monday, December 31st 1:00pm

All game will be held at the Scottsdale Sports Complex (map to the right)

Group Play & Tie Breaking Procedures
For the boys side only the winning team advances to the quarterfinals. On the girls side, winning teams from groups A-E advance along with 3 wild cards.

Win = 3 Points
Tie = 1 Point
Loss = 0 Points

Tiebreaking Rules

1) Goal Differential
2) Goals Allowed
3) Goals Scored
4) Penalty Kicks

For the Boys Bracket click here

If there are any scoring discrepancies please email Garrett.Cleverly@gmail.com

Team listed first is home and in white. Team listed second is away and dark

Group A Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Sabino (Winner Of Group – Advances To Quarterfinals) 3-0-0 9 4
Hamilton (Wild Card Qualifier – Advances To Quarterfinals) 2-0-1 6 6
Gilbert 1-0-2 3 -3
Mingus 0-0-3 0 -7

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Hamilton vs Mingus 11:00am Field #1 – 3-0
Hamilton vs Gilbert 7:00pm Field #1 – 4-0
Mingus vs Sabino 7:00pm Field #2 – 0-2

Friday December 28th, 2012

Hamilton vs Sabino 11:00am Field #6 – 1-2
Gilbert vs Mingus 1:00pm Field #2 – 2-0
Gilbert vs Sabino 5:00pm Field #3 – 1-2

Group B Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Pinnacle (Winner Of Group – Advances To Quarterfinals)
2-1-0 7 5
Scripps Ranch 1-2-0 4 2
Mountain Pointe 0-2-1 2 -2
Millenium 0-1-2 1 -4

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Pinnacle vs Mountain Pointe 9:00am Field #3 – 3-1
Millenium vs Pinnacle 3:00pm Field #7 – 0-3
Mountain Pointe vs Scripps Ranch 3:00pm Field #8 – 0-0

Friday December 28th, 2012

Pinnacle vs Scripps Ranch 1:00pm Field #3 – 1-1
Millenium vs Mountain Pointe 1:00pm Field #4 – 1-1

Saturday December 29th, 2012

Millenium vs Scripps Ranch 9:00am Field #2 – 1-2

Group C Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Desert Vista (Winner Of Group Advances To Quarterfinals) 3-0-0 9 11
Bonita Vista (Wild Card Qualifier – Advances To Quarterfinals) 2-0-1 6 7
Cactus Shadows 1-0-2 3 -3
Desert Mountain 0-0-3 0 -15

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Cactus Shadows vs Desert Mountain 9:00am Field #5 – 3-1
Desert Vista vs Cactus Shadows 3:00pm Field # – 4-0
Desert Mountain vs Bonita Vista 3:00pm Field #4 – 0-7

Friday December 28th, 2012

Cactus Shadows vs Bonita Vista 1:00pm Field #5 – 2-1
Desert Vista vs Desert Mountain 1:00pm Field #6 – 6-0

Saturday December 29th, 2012

Desert Vista vs Bonita Vista 9:00am Field #3 – 1-0

Group D Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Highland (Winner Of Group – Advances To Quarterfinals) 2-1-0 7 4
Boulder Creek 1-1-1 4 -1
Flagstaff 1-0-2 3 -1
Francis Parker 1-0-2 3 -2

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Boulder Creek vs Flagstaff 9:00am Field #1 – 2-1
Boulder Creek vs Highland 5:00pm Field #1 – 2-2
Francis Parker vs Flagstaff 5:00pm Field #2 – 2-3

Friday December 28th, 2012

Highland vs Flagstaff 1:00pm Field #7 – 2-1
Boulder Creek vs Francis Parker 1:00pm Field #8 – 0-2

Saturday December 28th, 2012

Highland vs Francis Parker 9:00am Field #4 – 3-0

Group E Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Rosary (Winner Of Group – Advances To Quarterfinals) 2-1-0 7 6
Corona del Sol (Wild Card Qualifier – Advances To Quarterfinals) 2-0-1 6 0
Chaparral 1-1-1 4 0
Sahuaro 0-0-3 0 -5

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Sahuaro vs Corona del Sol 11:00 Field #2 – 1-2
Sahuaro vs Rosary 5:00pm Field #3 – 1-4
Chaparral vs Corona del Sol 5:00pm Field #4 – 0-1

Friday December 28th, 2012

Rosary vs Corona del Sol 9:00am Field #2 – 2-0
Sahuaro vs Chaparral 11:00am Field #8 – 0-1

Saturday December 28th, 2012

Rosary vs Chaparral 9:00am Field #5 – 0-0

Group F Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Marana Mountain View (Winner Of Group – According To Rules Does Not Advance To Quarterfinals)
3-0-0 9 12
Page 2-0-1 6 3
N Christian 0-1-2 1 -7
Bradshaw Mountain 0-1-2 1 -8

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Marana Mountain View vs N Christian 11:00am Field #3 – 4-2
Page vs Bradshaw Mountain 11:00am Field #4 – 3-0
Page vs Marana Mountain View 3:00 Field #5 – 1-6
N Christian vs Bradshaw Mountain 3:00pm Field #6 – 1-1

Friday December 28th, 2012

Marana Mountain View vs Bradshaw Mountain 3:00pm Field #7 – 6-1
Page vs N Christian 3:00pm Field #8 – 5-0

5 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Featured Box Wordpress Plugin developed by YD