Hot! Arizona Soccer Showcase – Boys Bracket – Final Standings

Arizona Soccer Showcase

Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Championship game schedule for boys and girls listed here

Consolation games listed here

For up to the minute results from the Showcase follow AzKicksIt on twitter and like us on Facebook

The Arizona Soccer Showcase hosted by Hamilton High School has partnered up with the Phoenix Regional Sports Commission to create a 56 team tournament comprised of the best teams from Arizona and others from around the country. Last year’s Arizona Soccer Showcase featured several Division I college commits and propelled many teams into the ESPN/Powerade Fab 50.Scottsdale Sports Complex Map

Schedule for the Showcase – Boys & Girls
Group Stage – Thursday, December 27th – Saturday, December 28th
Quarterfinals – Saturday, December 28th, ALL GIRLS GAMES START AT 3:00PM – ALL BOYS GAMES START AT 5:00PM
Semifinal – Monday, December 31st 9:00am
Final – Monday, December 31st 1:00pm

Group Play & Tie Breaking Procedures
For the boys side only the winning team advances to the quarterfinals. On the girls side, winning teams from groups A-E advance along with 3 wild cards.

Win = 3 Points
Tie = 1 Point
Loss = 0 Points

Tiebreaking Rules

1) Goal Differential
2) Goals Allowed
3) Goals Scored
4) Penalty Kicks

For the Girls Bracket click here

Team listed first is home and in white. Team listed second is away and dark

Group A Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Paramount (Winner Of Group- Advances To Quarterfinals) 3-0-0 9 10
Notre Dame Prep 1-1-1 4 -1
Corona del Sol 1-0-2 3 -5
Tolleson 0-1-2 1 -4

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Tolleson vs Corona del Sol 9:00am Field #6 – 1-2
Paramount vs Corona del Sol 7:00pm Field #3 – 5-0
Tolleson vs Notre Dame Prep 7:00 pm Field #4 -2-2

Friday December 28th, 2012

Tolleson vs Paramount 11:00am Field #3 – 0-3
Notre Dame Prep vs Corona del Sol 11:00am Field #4 – 1-0

Saturday December 29th, 2012

Paramount vs Notre Dame Prep 9:00am Field #6 – 3-1

Group B Final Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Brophy (Winner Of Group- Advances To Quarterfinals)
3-0-0 9 11
Servite 1-0-2 3 -3
Westview 1-0-2 3 -3
Camelback 1-0-2 3 -7

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Servite vs Westview 1:00am Field #1 – 4-2
Brophy CP vs Camelback 1:00pm Field #2 – 4-0

Friday December 28th, 2012

Brophy CP vs Servite 9:00am Field #5 – 3-0
Westview vs Camelback 9:00am Field #6 – 4-1
Servite vs Camelback 3:00pm Field #1 – 1-3
Brophy vs Westview 3:00pm Field #2 – 5-1

Group C Standings Record Points Goal Differential
San Clemente (Winner Of Group- Advances To Quarterfinals) 3-0-0 9 16
Chaparral 2-0-1 6 0
Mesa Mountain View 1-0-2 3 -4
Marana Mountain View 0-0-3 0 -12

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Marana Mountain View vs Chaparral 11:00am Field # 8 – 0-2

Friday December 28th, 2012

Marana Mountain View vs San Clemente 9:00am Field #3 – 0-9
Mesa Mountain View vs Chaparral 9:00am Field #4 – 1-2
San Clemente vs Chaparral 3:00pm Field #3 – 3-0
Marana Mountain View vs Mesa Mountain View 3:00pm Field #4 – 0-1

Saturday December 29th, 2012

San Clemente vs Mesa Mountain View 9:00am Field #7 – 4-0

Group D Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Pinnacle (Winner Of Group – Advances To Quarterfinals) 2-1-0 7 5
Ironwood 1-2-0 4 2
North 0-2-1 2 -1
Flagstaff 0-1-2 1 -6

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Flagstaff vs Ironwood 11:00am Field #5 – 0-2
Pinnacle vs North 11:00am Field #7 – 5-4

Friday December 28th, 2012

Pinnacle vs Flagstaff 9:00am Field #7 – 4-0
Ironwood vs North 9:00am Field #8 – 1-1
Pinnacle vs Ironwood 5:00pm Field #1 – 1-1
Flagstaff vs North 5:00pm Field #2 – 2-2

Group E Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Cactus Shadows (Winner Of Group- Advances To Quarterfinals) 2-1-0 7 5
Gilbert 1-1-1 4 1
Francis Parker 1-0-2 3 5
Group E & F will play cross over games on Saturday morning

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Francis Parker vs Cactus Shadows 1:00pm Field #3 – 4-0

Friday December 28th, 2012

Gilbert vs Francis Parker 11:00am Field #5 – 4-1
Gilbert vs Cactus Shadows 5:00pm Field #4 – 3-3

Saturday December 29th, 2012

Gilbert (2nd E boys) vs Carl Hayden (1st F boys) 9:00am Field #8 – 1-3
Francis Parker (3rd E boys) vs Parker (3rd F boys) 9:00am Field #2 – 9-0
Cactus Shadows (1st E boys) vs La Joya (2nd F boys) 11:00am Field #1 – 2-1

Group F Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Carl Hayden (Winner Of Group- Advances To Quarterfinals) 3-0-0 9 11
La Joya 1-0-2 3 -1
Parker 0-0-3 0 -18
Group E & F will play cross over games on Saturday morning

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Carl Hayden vs La Joya 9:00am Field #2 – 6-1
Parker vs Carl Hayden  1:00pm Field #4 2-6

Friday December 28th, 2012

La Joya vs Parker 3:00pm Field #6 – 5-0

Friday December 28th, 2012

Gilbert (2nd E boys) vs Carl Hayden (1st F boys) 9:00am Field #8 – 1-3
Francis Parker (3rd E boys) vs Parker (3rd F boys) 9:00am Field #2 – 9-0
Cactus Shadows (1st E boys) vs La Joya (2nd F boys) 11:00am Field #1 – 2-1

Group G Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Ironwood Ridge (Winner Of Group – Advance To Quarterfinal) 3-0-0 9 11
Highland 2-0-1 6 7
Northwest Christian 0-1-2 1 -3
Shadow Ridge 0-1-2 1 -15

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Ironwood Ridge vs Northwest Christian 9:00am Field #7 – 3-2
Highland vs Shadow Ridge 9:00am Field #8 – 7-0
Highland vs Ironwood Ridge 1:00pm Field # 7 – 1-3
Northwest Christian vs Shadow Ridge 1:00pm Field #8 – 1-1

Friday December 28th, 2012

Ironwood Ridge vs Shadow Ridge 7:00pm Field #1 – 8-0
Highland vs Northwest Christian 7:00pm Field #2 – 2-0

Group H Standings Record Points Goal Differential
Hamilton (Winner Of Group – Advance To Quarterfinal) 3-0-0 9 10
Sandra Day O’Connor 2-0-1 6 1
Mater Dei 1-0-2 3 -2
Mountain Pointe 0-0-3 0 -8

Thursday December 27th, 2012

Mater Dei vs Sandra Day O’Connor 3:00pm Field #1 – 0-1
Mountain Pointe vs Hamilton 3:00pm Field #2 – 0-6

Friday December 28th, 2012

Mountain Pointe vs Mater Dei 11:00am Field #1 – 3-1
Sandra Day O’Connor vs Hamilton 11:00am Field #2 – 1-2
Mater Dei vs Hamilton 7:00pm Field #3 – 0-3
Mountain Pointe vs Sandra Day O’Connor 7:00pm Field #4 – 0-1

6 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Featured Box Wordpress Plugin developed by YD